Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Tools For Abundance, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Tools for abundance strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers’, consumers’ and online visitors’ privacy on our website.

Personal Information

Tools For Abundance collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis when you sign up to receive the Abundance4Me ezine or any other information that requires voluntary sign up.

Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, email address, country, and in rare cases, your telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site and give you the option to sign out.

Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will never be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site’s services, a cookie enables (website/company name) to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.

They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn’t cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not intended for children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Tools for Abundance, Abundance4Me or any of our sister sites are sold either as a groups or individually, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue.

In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our Contact Form page to let us know.

Updates and Effective Date

Tools for Abundance reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Tools for Abundance Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Additional Privacy Policy for Original Tools for Abundance Products

This policy explains your privacy when using this site and/or services related to this site. Please read this policy so you can make an informed decision before choosing to interact with this site.

When you decide to purchase a product created by Tools for Abundance, you will be providing your personal information to Clickbank and/or Paydotcom, independent Internet retailers for digitally delivered products, where products are listed and transactions made.

The information collected includes your name and billing information. You can read more about Clickbank’s privacy policy here , and Paydotcom’s privacy policy here.

After the transaction and delivery of your product, you will be interacting with us for any customer support needed. Please visit the contact us link, if you need any support.

On occasion, we also use Paypal to receive payments directly. Paypal also has its own privacy policy, that you can access here. If you have difficulties retrieving or downloading your product, want a refund or have any questions, please do not contact Paypal. Instead contact us first, and explain your problem here. We do not encounter this situation often; however, we pride ourselves to have solved 100% of the cases favorably which allows us to have a good standing with Paypal.

You decide and have full control of the personal information you share. You information will be kept confidential. We retain the information you send together with your e-mail address and the replies. The protections of these electronic communications are similar to those used by other e-mail providers and phone companies, meaning it is NOT 100% secure.

The information you provide and my replies are JUST for the purpose of helping you resolve your issue. We do not offer legal advise. For issues beyond our reach, you might be advised to consult with a competent professional.

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing the products and services you requested, to monitor the use of the service, our marketing and promotional efforts, to improve our content and service offerings, and customize our site’s content, layout, services and for other lawful purposes.

These uses help us improve our site and better tailor it to meet your needs. Personally identifiable information or business information will not be shared with third parties except as required by law.

Occasionally, we may also use the information we collect to notify you about important changes to our Website, new services, and special offers we think you will find valuable. You may notify us at any time if you do not wish to receive these offers by emailing us at the link provided on the ezine or by unsubscribing from our list in the autoresponder.

The autoresponder linked to our sites allows for visitors to unsubscribe so that they will not receive future messages. You can find an “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email as per ICANN compliance. After unsubscribing we will discontinue sending the particular messages as soon as technically feasible.

We do NOT share, sell, lend, rent or lease any of the information that uniquely identifies a subscriber (such as email addresses or personal details) with anyone except to the extent it is necessary to process transactions or provide services that you have requested.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights. We may also disclose account information when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Terms of Service or to protect the safety of our users and the public.

By using this website or any of our sister websites, you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice.

Children 13 years old of younger are not eligible to use our services so if you are 13 or younger, please refrain from sending personal information to us. If you are a minor, you can use this website only in conjunction with permission and guidance from your parents or guardians. Please specify name and age of your parent of guardian in your email IF you decide to contact us and are under 13 years old.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post any changes here, so check back periodically. However, please be assured that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.

If you need to contact us, please do so by using this form.